The #1 Trusted Evening Primrose Oil Supplier in the USA

  & Private Label
or get an immediate response by phone...


(offices open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm MT)

What is Evening Primrose Oil?

Evening Primrose Oil Wholesale and Private Label - NutraBusiness

Evening Primrose Oil is from the seed of the Evening Primrose plant. Often used for skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, and acne, it also has been reported for use on rheumatoid arthritis, weak bones, and nerve damage. Evening Primrose Oil is a dietary source of essential fatty acids and is often used in soap and cosmetics manufacturing. Women are drawn to Evening Primrose Oil for use with premenstrual syndrome, breast pain, and symptoms of menopause.        

Product Features:

  • Natural & safe
  • Improve Symptoms of Nerve Damage over 6-12 months.*
  • PMS and Menopausal Symptoms*

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.